eat, sleep, ride, repeat 

Take a look at some of our winnings we have accomplished over the years 

Marty 

PRCA TEXAS CIRCUIT FINALIST

PRCA TOP 16 IN NATION

NIRA FINALS CHAMPION

NHSRA FINALS CHAMPION
PROFESSIONAL RODEO COWBOYS ASSOCIATION CARD MEMBER since 16

TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL FINALS CHAMPION STEERWRESTLER
PRESIDENT OF THE FRANK PHILLIPS RODEO CLUB

LONESTAR AWARD WINNER

PRCA STEERWRESTLER & CALF ROPER & TEAMROPER

TEXAS COWBOY RODEO ASSOCIATION FINALIST 

NORTH AMERICAN RODEO COMMISSION FINALIST

KPRA FINALIST

Sabrina 

  • 2020 Lonestar Barrel Race Association 1D & 2D Year End Saddle Champion Butler Memorial 1D Reserve Champion

  • 2020 BBR World Finals 8th in Coliseum

  • 2020 BBR World Finals Top 25 overall

  • 2D Year End Saddle Champion

  • 2020 Hansford Co. Open Rodeo 2nd

  • 2020 July 4th Range Riders Rodeo Reserve Champion Amarillo, TX

  • 2020 Tulsa Race For Bonus World Finals 1D 7th Qualifier Round

  • Dalhart Short Go won by .5

  • 2018 XIT Rodeo & Reunion Champion Dalhart, TX

  • CBR Spring Series Champion

  • KK 1D Champion

  • Amarillo Open AQHA barrel race two years in a row

  • 2019 BBR Texas State 2D Saddle Champion

  • 2014 KPRA GUNSLINGER SERIES 1 CHAMPION

  • 2013 CHRISTMAS CASH 1D 12TH

  • 2013 BBR TEXAS 1D TOP 50 YEAR END

  • 2013 TCRA MAGNUM

  • 2013 TCRA PERRYTON

  • 2012 CHRISTMAS CASH CHAMPION

  • 2012 TRI STATE FAIR OPEN CHAMPION

  • 2012 TOTRA SUMMER SERIES CHAMPION

  • 2012 CBR FALL SERIES CHAMPION

  • 2012 KOLBE MEMORIAL 1D WINNER

  • 2012 BUTLER MEMORIAL 1D WINNER

  • 2009 BBR 1D TEXAS STATE CHAMPION

  • 2008 CBR SUMMER SERIES CHAMPION

  • 2007 COWBOY CHRISTMAS FINALIST

  • 2006 NBHA TOP 5 YEAR END

  • 2006 PHBA TOP 5 WORLD FINALS 

  • 2005 PBRA YEAR END CHAMPION

  • 2005 RESERVE WORLD CHAMPION American Buckskin World Championship Show

  • 2005 ABRA WORLD FINALS BARREL RACE FINALIST

  • 2005 ABRA WORLD FINALS BARREL RACE TOP THREE QUALIFIER

  • 2005 NBHA WORLD QUALIFIER

  • 2004 ABRA WORLD FINALIST

  • 2004 NBHA WORLD QUALIFIER

  • 2004 BBR WORLD FINALIST

  • 2000 ABRC WORLD CHAMPION

  • NORTH AMERICAN RODEO COMMISSION FINALIST

  • TEXAS COWBOYS RODEO ASSOCIATION TOP THREE 

  • KANSAS PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION FINALIST 

  • TEX-MEX BARREL RACING ASSOCIATION NOVICE HORSE CHAMPION 

  • AMERICAN NOVICE HORSE ASSOCIATION FINALIST 

  • TMBRA OPEN POLEBENDING CHAMPION 

  • TMBRA RESERVE OPEN BARREL CHAMPION 

  • MUTLIPLE AQHA OPEN & YOUTH ALL-AROUND CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • HOUSTON LIVESTOCK SHOW & RODEO SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT

  • AQHA SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT 

  • MULTIPLE AJQHA WORLD QUALIFIER

  • TOP TEN IN AJQHA NATION IN BARREL RACING

  • TOP TEN IN AJQHA NATION IN STAKE RACING 

  • TOP TEN IN AJQHA NATION IN POLEBENDING

  • 3RD IN AJQHA WORLD FINALS-STAKE RACE 

  • AJRA ALL-AROUND RESERVE WORLD CHAMPION

  • AJRA BREAKAWAY FINALIST

  • AJRA GOAT-TYING FINALIST

  • AJRA 3RD IN WORLD BARREL RACING  

  • THSRA REGION II QUALIFIER IN ALL 5 EVENTS

  • SOUTHERN REGIONAL QUALIFIER-TEXAS STATE FINALS 

  • GSQHA CHAMPION

  • BCQHA CHAMPION

  •  WTQHA CHAMPION 

  •  SWQHA CHAMPION

2013 FRONK OIL COMPANY IT TECH DIRECTOR

2013-2009 A TECH 4 U HEAD TECH

2012 PANHANDLE STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENT

2011 DISD UIL PHYSICS GOLD MEDAL WINNER

2010 DISD VARSITY BASKETBALL & FOOTBALL CAPTAIN

2009 DARROUZETT HS VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM

2008 TJHSRA SW FINALIST

2008 DARROUZETT JH FOOTBALL TEAM

2008 DARROUZETT JH TRACK TEAM

2008 TJHSRA CAL FARLEY SW BUCKLE CHAMPION

2008 XIT MEN'S ALL-AROUND

2007 THSRA WD BOYS RANCH CHUTE DOGGING CHAMPION

2007 PBRA TOP 3 YEAR END

2007 HCSP MEN'S RESERVE ALL-AROUND

2006 DALHART XIT MEN'S ALL-AROUND

2006 HCSP MEN'S RESERVE ALL-AROUND

2006 NBHA TOP 5 YOUTH

2005 PERRYTON BOYS ALL-AROUND

Matt

Cody 

ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2014 Cinch Kansas High School Team Captain
2014 KHSRA Steer Wrestling Leader
2014 Kansas Pro Rodeo Steer Wrestling standings 4th
2014 KPRA Gunslinger Series #1, 4th place

2014 National Honor Society member 4 years

2014 Honor Roll 7 years
2013 National High School Finals 2nd place, 2nd Go Rd
2013 National High School Finals Student Athlete of the Nation
2013 National High School Finals 3rd AQHA Horse of the Year 3
2013 KHSRA NRA Small Bore Shooting Champion
2013 SHAWNEE International Finals Youth Rodeo Short Go Finals 2nd place
2013 SHAWNEE IFYR STEER WRESTLING 3rd place AVERAGE

2013 HCSP RESERVE ALL-AROUND CHAMPION

2013 DISTRICT 1-3A HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSIVE PLAYER

2013 BI DISTRICT 1-3A BASEBALL CHAMPION TEAM

2012 KHSRA STATE 3rd YEAR END

2012 TCRA/KPRA/CPRA/UPRA 2ND PAMPA, TX

2012 TOP 9 2ND GRUVER

2012 NATIONAL LBRA NAT'L QUALIFIER

2012 OHSRA STATE FINALS SHORT GO CHAMPION

2010-2011 OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL RODEO STATE STEERWRESTLING STATE FINALIST

2009-2010 KANSAS HSRA WD Chutedogging Director

2009 WRANGLER KHSRA WD ALL-STAR TEAM

2009 National High School Rodeo Association WD Qualifier

2009 KHSRA WD RESERVE STATE CHAMPION

2008 NWOJRA FINALS FASTEST TIME

2008 PERRYTON JR HIGH FOOTBALL LINEBACKER

2008 PERRYTON JR HIGH BASKETBALL TEAM

2008 WRANGLER TJHSRA ALL-STAR TEAM
2008 GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OCHILTREE CO SHOW

2007 THSRA WD BOYS RANCH BREAKAWAY CHAMPION

2007 HCSP BOY'S RESERVE ALL-AROUND

2006 NBHA YEAR-END SADDLE WINNER

2006 XIT CHAMPION BARREL RACE

2006 XIT CHAMPION GOAT TYER

2006 TJHSRA CHAMPION CALF ROPER CAL FARLEY RODEO

2006 HCSP BOY'S RESERVE ALL-AROUND

2006 NBHA WORLD QUALIFIER YOUTH

2005 NBHA WORLD QUALIFIER YOUTH

2005 PERRYTON BOYS ALL-AROUND CHAMPION

2004 PERRYTON BOYS ALL-AROUND

The New Home of barrelhorse.com

Contact

Find us on social 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

back home

ADDRESS

14770 Hwy 83
Perryton, Tx 79070

email

sabrinadevers@gmail.com